Schedule - aikataulu

NORDIC CHAMPIONSHIPS KAJAANI 2018
 

 

 

 
Friday 25.5.  
 Arrival of the delegations 
17.00 - 19.45Sauna available in Sport Arena Kajaanhalli 
17.30 - 19.45Dinner, Kajaanihalli 
19.00 - 19.30Final entry, draw (GR  & WFS Cadets) 
20.00Referees meeting, Hotel Valjus 
   
Saturday 26.5.  
06.30 - 09.00Sauna at Hotel Valjus 
07.00 - 10.00Breakfast at Hotel 
08.00 - 08.30Medical Control at Hotel Valjus 
08.30 - 09.00Weight in at Hotel Valjus 
11.00 - 13.30Elimination rounds for Cadets GR and WFS 
13.00 - 15.00Lunch, Kajaanihalli 
14.30 - 15.00Opening ceremony 
15.00 - 17.00Elimination rounds for Cadets GR and WFS 
17.00 - 18.30Finals for Cadets GR and WFS 
18.30 - 19.00Final entry, draw (junior GR and cadet FS) 
18.30 - 19.30Dinner, Kajaanihalli 
20.00 - 22.00Banquet, Restaurant Fors 
   
Sunday 27.5.  
06.00 - 08.30Sauna at Hotel 
07.00 - 10.00Breakfast at Hotel 
07.00 - 07.30Medical Control at Hotel Valjus 
07.30 - 08.00Weigh in at Hotel Valjus 
10.00 - 12.30Elimination rounds for junior GR and cadets FS 
11.30 - 13.30Lunch, Kajaanihalli 
13.00 - 14.00Finals for junior GR and cadets FS 
14.00Closing Ceremony 
 Departures of the delegations